Shareholders

The list of Verkkokauppa.com´s biggest shareholders is based on the information given by the Euroclear Finland Ltd (former Finnish Central Securities Depository) on the holdings of Verkkokauppa.com´s 100 biggest shareholders.

The information is updated every month.

30 largest shareholders

NameAmount%
1Seppälä Samuli18,007,00039.958
2Keskinäinen Työeläkevakuutusyhtiö Varma3,865,9328.579
3Mandatum Henkivakuutusosakeyhtiö2,202,7354.888
4Keskinäinen Eläkevakuutusyhtiö Ilmarinen1,724,3093.826
5Sijoitusrahasto Nordea Nordic Small Cap1,476,6693.277
6Sijoitusrahasto Evli Suomi Pienyhtiöt1,030,0002.286
7Skogberg Ville Johannes634,2661.407
8Keskinäinen Vakuutusyhtiö Kaleva566,4751.257
9Danske Invest Finnish Equity Fund410,0000.910
10Op-Suomi Pienyhtiöt365,6030.811
11Erikoissijoitusrahasto Taaleritehdas Mikro Markka Osake350,6280.778
12Verkkokauppa.com Oyj332,4110.738
13Sijoitusrahasto Säästöpankki Pienyhtiöt234,0130.519
14Kirkon Eläkerahasto215,0000.477
15Seppälä Hanna-Kaisa Eveliina180,0000.399
16Seikku Kai Aarne Olavi145,4410.323
17Säästöpankki Kotimaa -Sijoitusrahasto123,0000.273
18Ehrnrooth Jacob122,3160.271
19Säästöpankki Itämeri -Sijoitusrahasto110,0000.244
20Sijoitusrahasto Lähitapiola Vastuullinen Osinko Su100,0000.222
21Kinnunen Aarno Johannes93,9130.208
22Porkka Panu Henrik90,0000.200
23Morgil Oy60,0000.133
24Koskenoja Anja50,0000.111
25Etelä-Karjalan Säästöpankkisäätiö40,0000.089
26Hautanen Kari Erkki40,0000.089
27Tallberg Robert Julius40,0000.089
28Tallgren Jussi Olavi38,1000.085
29Niemelä Seppo37,9070.084
30Järveläinen Vesa Akseli37,5000.083

Nominees

NameAmount%
1Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab (Publ) Helsingin Sivukontto1,950,3174.328
2Op Säilytys Oy1,617,0713.588
3Nordea Bank Abp1,185,7052.631
4Clearstream Banking S.a.714,4881.585
5Citibank Europe Plc271,9850.604

Download 100 largest shareholders as an Excel-file.
Last updated on