Shareholders

The list of Verkkokauppa.com´s biggest shareholders is based on the information given by the Euroclear Finland Ltd (former Finnish Central Securities Depository) on the holdings of Verkkokauppa.com´s 100 biggest shareholders.

The information is updated every month.

30 largest shareholders

NameAmount%
1Seppälä Sam Samuli22,111,34249.065
2Rite Ventures Finland Ab2,172,5764.821
3Keva2,171,0004.817
4Keskinäinen Työeläkevakuutusyhtiö Varma2,065,9324.584
5Sijoitusrahasto Nordea Nordic Small Cap1,690,6073.751
6Mandatum Henkivakuutusosakeyhtiö1,673,3783.713
7Sijoitusrahasto Evli Suomi Pienyhtiöt644,0001.429
8Skogberg Ville Johannes634,2661.407
9Keskinäinen Vakuutusyhtiö Kaleva466,4751.035
10Op-Suomi Pienyhtiöt340,6030.756
11Verkkokauppa.com Oyj330,1510.733
12Danske Invest Finnish Small Cap Fund313,8290.696
13Keskinäinen Eläkevakuutusyhtiö Ilmarinen292,7230.650
14Sijoitusrahasto Säästöpankki Pienyhtiöt286,9880.637
15Danske Invest Finnish Equity Fund205,6880.456
16Erikoissijoitusrahasto Taaleritehdas Mikro Markka Osake200,0000.444
17Seppälä Hanna-Kaisa Eveliina180,0000.399
18Kirkon Eläkerahasto170,0000.377
19Sijoitusrahasto Lähitapiola Osinko Suomi150,0000.333
20Seikku Kai Aarne Olavi125,3400.278
21Porkka Panu Henrik85,0000.189
22Veikko Laine Oy54,5390.121
23Sundelin-Invest Ab50,0000.111
24Quilter International Isle Of Man Limited45,0000.100
25Säästöpankki Kotimaa -Sijoitusrahasto43,0000.095
26Borup Kirsten Maria Elisabet40,0000.089
27Etelä-Karjalan Säästöpankkisäätiö Sr40,0000.089
28Hautanen Kari Erkki40,0000.089
29Shamrock Ab40,0000.089
30Tallberg Robert Julius40,0000.089

Nominees

NameAmount%
1Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab (Publ) Helsingin Sivukontto2,207,4014.898
2Nordea Bank Abp1,443,8933.204
3Clearstream Banking S.a.134,0460.297
4Danske Bank A/S Helsinki Branch56,2150.125
5Nordnet Bank Ab15,0780.033
Last update on 30/6/20
Download 100 largest shareholders as an Excel-file.