Shareholders

The list of Verkkokauppa.com´s biggest shareholders is based on the information given by the Euroclear Finland Ltd (former Finnish Central Securities Depository) on the holdings of Verkkokauppa.com´s 100 biggest shareholders.

The information is updated every month.

30 largest shareholders

NameAmount%
1Seppälä Sam Samuli18,188,34240.360
2Keskinäinen Työeläkevakuutusyhtiö Varma3,865,9328.579
3Mandatum Henkivakuutusosakeyhtiö2,199,3194.880
4Sijoitusrahasto Nordea Nordic Small Cap1,476,6693.277
5Keskinäinen Eläkevakuutusyhtiö Ilmarinen1,474,3093.272
6Sijoitusrahasto Evli Suomi Pienyhtiöt945,4692.098
7Skogberg Ville Johannes634,2661.407
8Keskinäinen Vakuutusyhtiö Kaleva566,4751.257
9Danske Invest Finnish Equity Fund450,0000.999
10Verkkokauppa.com Oyj350,6330.778
11Erikoissijoitusrahasto Taaleri Mikro Markka Osake350,6280.778
12Op-Suomi Pienyhtiöt340,6030.756
13Sijoitusrahasto Säästöpankki Pienyhtiöt258,0130.573
14Kirkon Eläkerahasto215,0000.477
15Seppälä Hanna-Kaisa Eveliina180,0000.399
16Seikku Kai Aarne Olavi144,9510.322
17Säästöpankki Kotimaa -Sijoitusrahasto123,0000.273
18Ehrnrooth Jacob122,3160.271
19Säästöpankki Itämeri -Sijoitusrahasto110,0000.244
20Koskenoja Anja100,0000.222
21Sijoitusrahasto Lähitapiola Vastuullinen Osinko Su100,0000.222
22Porkka Panu Henrik85,0000.189
23Turret Oy Ab65,0000.144
24Morgil Oy50,0000.111
25Etelä-Karjalan Säästöpankkisäätiö Sr40,0000.089
26Hautanen Kari Erkki40,0000.089
27Tallberg Robert Julius40,0000.089
28Tallgren Jussi Olavi38,1000.085
29Forsell Mikko Juhani37,2000.083
30Leskinen Jyrki Tapio35,2070.078

Nominees

NameAmount%
1Op Säilytys Oy2,172,9764.822
2Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab (Publ) Helsingin Sivukontto1,783,5343.958
3Nordea Bank Abp1,666,6853.698
4Clearstream Banking S.a.587,7661.304
5Citibank Europe Plc246,4260.547

Download 100 largest shareholders as an Excel-file.
Last updated on