Shareholders

The list of Verkkokauppa.com´s biggest shareholders is based on the information given by the Euroclear Finland Ltd (former Finnish Central Securities Depository) on the holdings of Verkkokauppa.com´s 100 biggest shareholders.

The information is updated every month.

30 largest shareholders

NameAmount%
1Seppälä Sam Samuli15,957,00035.183
2Keskinäinen Työeläkevakuutusyhtiö Varma3,865,9328.524
3Mandatum Henkivakuutusosakeyhtiö2,288,7895.046
4Keskinäinen Eläkevakuutusyhtiö Ilmarinen2,174,3094.794
5Nordea Nordic Small Cap Fund1,411,6693.113
6Sijoitusrahasto Evli Suomi Pienyhtiöt861,0001.898
7Skogberg Ville Johannes634,2661.398
8Keskinäinen Vakuutusyhtiö Kaleva566,4751.249
9Säästöpankki Kotimaa -Sijoitusrahasto403,9330.891
10Erikoissijoitusrahasto Aktia Mikro Markka350,6280.773
11Op Fin Small Cap349,6030.771
12Iaik Oy320,0000.706
13Majanen Ville300,0000.661
14Kirkon Eläkerahasto289,5590.638
15Verkkokauppa.com Oyj271,2570.598
16Sijoitusrahasto Säästöpankki Pienyhtiöt249,7570.551
17Ehrnrooth Jacob Robert Göran237,3160.523
18Kinnunen Aarno Johannes216,3430.477
19Seppälä Hanna-Kaisa Eveliina180,0000.397
20Seikku Kai150,8090.333
21Vakuutusosakeyhtiö Henki-Fennia123,6000.273
22Eskelin Timo Rainer120,0000.265
23Porkka Panu Henrik95,0000.209
24Sihvo Ilkka Juhani60,0000.132
25Derome John Nicholas58,0000.128
26Oy Talcom Ab57,5000.127
27Ilh Invest Oy55,0000.121
28Etelä-Karjalan Säästöpankkisäätiö54,0000.119
29Op-Henkivakuutus Oy46,7170.103
30Niemelä Seppo42,5010.094

Nominees

NameAmount%
1Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab (Publ) Helsingin Sivukontto1,972,4154.349
2Citibank Europe Plc1,669,2303.680
3Clearstream Banking S.a.900,6241.986
4Danske Bank A/S Helsinki Branch50,3160.111
5Nordnet Bank Ab19,0580.042

Download 100 largest shareholders as an Excel-file.
Last updated on