Shareholders

The list of Verkkokauppa.com´s biggest shareholders is based on the information given by the Euroclear Finland Ltd (former Finnish Central Securities Depository) on the holdings of Verkkokauppa.com´s 100 biggest shareholders.

The information is updated every month.

30 largest shareholders

NameAmount%
1Seppälä Sam Samuli22,111,34249.065
2Rite Ventures Finland Ab2,172,5764.821
3Keva2,171,0004.817
4Varma Keskinäinen Työeläkevakuutusyhtiö2,065,9324.584
5Sijoitusrahasto Nordea Nordic Small Cap1,690,6073.751
6Mandatum Henkivakuutusosakeyhtiö1,673,3783.713
7Sijoitusrahasto Evli Suomi Pienyhtiöt644,0001.429
8Skogberg Ville Johannes634,2661.407
9Keskinäinen Vakuutusyhtio Kaleva466,4751.035
10Sijoitusrahasto Aktia Nordic Micro Cap Ytj450,0000.999
11Danske Invest Finnish Small Cap Fund440,0000.976
12Op-Suomi Pienyhtiöt340,6030.756
13Sijoitusrahasto Säästöpankki Pienyhtiöt316,9880.703
14Keskinäinen Eläkevakuutusyhtiö Ilmarinen292,7230.650
15Danske Invest Finnish Equity Fund228,9010.508
16Erikoissijoitusrahasto Taaleritehdas Mikro Markka Osake200,0000.444
17Seppälä Hanna-Kaisa Eveliina180,0000.399
18Kirkon Eläkerahasto170,0000.377
19Sijoitusrahasto Lähitapiola Osinko Suomi150,0000.333
20Osaühing Karlskroona135,0040.300
21Verkkokauppa.com Oyj129,6510.288
22Seikku Kai Aarne Olavi125,3400.278
23Veikko Laine Oy109,0640.242
24Porkka Panu Henrik85,0000.189
25Etelä-Karjalan Säästöpankkisäätiö Sr62,0000.138
26Sundelin-Invest Ab50,0000.111
27Quilter International Isle Of Man Limited45,0000.100
28Säästöpankki Kotimaa -Sijoitusrahasto43,0000.095
29Borup Kirsten Maria Elisabet40,0000.089
30Hautanen Kari Erkki40,0000.089

Nominees

NameAmount%
1Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab (Publ) Helsingin Sivukontto2,019,8814.482
2Nordea Bank Abp672,0481.491
3Clearstream Banking S.a.161,6580.359
4Danske Bank A/S Helsinki Branch56,1260.125
5Nordnet Bank Ab15,7150.035
Last update on 31/5/20
Download 100 largest shareholders as an Excel-file.