Shareholders

The list of Verkkokauppa.com´s biggest shareholders is based on the information given by the Euroclear Finland Ltd (former Finnish Central Securities Depository) on the holdings of Verkkokauppa.com´s 100 biggest shareholders.

The information is updated every month.

30 largest shareholders

NameAmount%
1Seppälä Sam Samuli15,957,00035.409
2Keskinäinen Työeläkevakuutusyhtiö Varma3,865,9328.579
3Mandatum Henkivakuutusosakeyhtiö2,194,3114.869
4Keskinäinen Eläkevakuutusyhtiö Ilmarinen2,174,3094.825
5Nordea Nordic Small Cap Fund1,411,6693.133
6Sijoitusrahasto Evli Suomi Pienyhtiöt1,280,0002.840
7Skogberg Ville Johannes634,2661.407
8Danske Invest Finnish Equity Fund610,0001.354
9Keskinäinen Vakuutusyhtiö Kaleva566,4751.257
10Op-Suomi Pienyhtiöt485,6031.078
11Säästöpankki Kotimaa -Sijoitusrahasto423,0000.939
12Erikoissijoitusrahasto Aktia Mikro Markka350,6280.778
13Verkkokauppa.com Oyj323,3970.718
14Kirkon Eläkerahasto315,0000.699
15Sijoitusrahasto Säästöpankki Pienyhtiöt284,0130.630
16Kinnunen Aarno Johannes207,5080.460
17Seppälä Hanna-Kaisa Eveliina180,0000.399
18Säästöpankki Itämeri -Sijoitusrahasto160,0000.355
19Ehrnrooth Jacob Robert Göran152,3160.338
20Seikku Kai146,5640.325
21Eskelin Timo Rainer120,0000.266
22Porkka Panu Henrik90,0000.200
23Morgil Oy60,0000.133
24Derome John Nicholas58,0000.129
25Vakuutusosakeyhtiö Henki-Fennia56,1150.125
26Etelä-Karjalan Säästöpankkisäätiö54,0000.120
27Niemelä Seppo40,0010.089
28Hautanen Kari Erkki40,0000.089
29Ilh Invest Oy40,0000.089
30Tallberg Robert Julius40,0000.089

Nominees

NameAmount%
1Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab (Publ) Helsingin Sivukontto2,500,5085.549
2Citibank Europe Plc1,700,8753.774
3Clearstream Banking S.a.933,8702.072
4Danske Bank A/S Helsinki Branch50,6090.112
5Nordnet Bank Ab12,2590.027

Download 100 largest shareholders as an Excel-file.
Last updated on