Shareholders

The list of Verkkokauppa.com´s biggest shareholders is based on the information given by the Euroclear Finland Ltd (former Finnish Central Securities Depository) on the holdings of Verkkokauppa.com´s 100 biggest shareholders.

The information is updated every month.

30 largest shareholders

NameAmount%
1Seppälä Sam Samuli15,957,00035.409
2Keskinäinen Työeläkevakuutusyhtiö Varma3,865,9328.579
3Mandatum Henkivakuutusosakeyhtiö2,192,2114.865
4Keskinäinen Eläkevakuutusyhtiö Ilmarinen2,174,3094.825
5Sijoitusrahasto Nordea Nordic Small Cap1,476,6693.277
6Sijoitusrahasto Evli Suomi Pienyhtiöt1,230,0002.729
7Skogberg Ville Johannes634,2661.407
8Keskinäinen Vakuutusyhtiö Kaleva566,4751.257
9Op-Suomi Pienyhtiöt485,6031.078
10Säästöpankki Kotimaa -Sijoitusrahasto423,0000.939
11Danske Invest Finnish Equity Fund410,0000.910
12Erikoissijoitusrahasto Taaleritehdas Mikro Markka Osake350,6280.778
13Verkkokauppa.com Oyj327,9990.728
14Kirkon Eläkerahasto288,0000.639
15Sijoitusrahasto Säästöpankki Pienyhtiöt284,0130.630
16Seppälä Hanna-Kaisa Eveliina180,0000.399
17Säästöpankki Itämeri -Sijoitusrahasto160,0000.355
18Seikku Kai Aarne Olavi145,9560.324
19Kinnunen Aarno Johannes132,0000.293
20Ehrnrooth Jacob122,3160.271
21Sijoitusrahasto Lähitapiola Vastuullinen Osinko Su100,0000.222
22Porkka Panu Henrik90,0000.200
23Morgil Oy60,0000.133
24Derome John Nicholas58,0000.129
25Koskenoja Anja50,0000.111
26Etelä-Karjalan Säästöpankkisäätiö Sr40,0000.089
27Hautanen Kari Erkki40,0000.089
28Tallberg Robert Julius40,0000.089
29Tallgren Jussi Olavi38,1000.085
30Niemelä Seppo37,9070.084

Nominees

NameAmount%
1Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab (Publ) Helsingin Sivukontto2,601,2075.772
2Op Säilytys Oy1,616,8753.588
3Nordea Bank Abp1,017,7812.258
4Clearstream Banking S.a.938,9602.084
5Citibank Europe Plc114,3920.254

Download 100 largest shareholders as an Excel-file.
Last updated on