Shareholders

The list of Verkkokauppa.com´s biggest shareholders is based on the information given by the Euroclear Finland Ltd (former Finnish Central Securities Depository) on the holdings of Verkkokauppa.com´s 100 biggest shareholders.

The information is updated every month.

30 largest shareholders

NameAmount%
1Seppälä Sam Samuli15,957,00035.183
2Keskinäinen Työeläkevakuutusyhtiö Varma3,865,9328.524
3Mandatum Henkivakuutusosakeyhtiö2,293,2335.056
4Keskinäinen Eläkevakuutusyhtiö Ilmarinen2,174,3094.794
5Nordea Nordic Small Cap Fund1,411,6693.113
6Sijoitusrahasto Evli Suomi Pienyhtiöt1,219,8412.690
7Skogberg Ville Johannes634,2661.398
8Keskinäinen Vakuutusyhtiö Kaleva566,4751.249
9Op-Suomi Pienyhtiöt485,6031.071
10Säästöpankki Kotimaa -Sijoitusrahasto403,9330.891
11Erikoissijoitusrahasto Aktia Mikro Markka350,6280.773
12Kirkon Eläkerahasto322,0000.710
13Majanen Ville300,0000.661
14Verkkokauppa.com Oyj290,3000.640
15Sijoitusrahasto Säästöpankki Pienyhtiöt253,0250.558
16Kinnunen Aarno Johannes215,7510.476
17Ehrnrooth Jacob Robert Göran212,3160.468
18Seppälä Hanna-Kaisa Eveliina180,0000.397
19Seikku Kai148,2940.327
20Säästöpankki Itämeri -Sijoitusrahasto129,0670.285
21Vakuutusosakeyhtiö Henki-Fennia123,6400.273
22Eskelin Timo Rainer120,0000.265
23Porkka Panu Henrik95,0000.209
24Derome John Nicholas58,0000.128
25Ilh Invest Oy55,0000.121
26Etelä-Karjalan Säästöpankkisäätiö Sr54,0000.119
27Niemelä Seppo42,5010.094
28Forsell Mikko Juhani41,5000.092
29Hertell Paul Ronny41,0000.090
30Itsenäisyyden Juhlavuoden Lastensäätiö Sr41,0000.090

Nominees

NameAmount%
1Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab (Publ) Helsingin Sivukontto1,985,3754.377
2Citibank Europe Plc1,676,3543.696
3Clearstream Banking S.a.1,130,4702.493
4Danske Bank A/S Helsinki Branch50,7680.112

Download 100 largest shareholders as an Excel-file.
Last updated on